INFORMATION ABOUT COOKIES.

Due to the entry into force of the relevant modification of the “Information Society Services Law” (LSSICE) established by Royal Decree 13/2012, it is mandatory to obtain the express consent of the user of all web pages that They use dispensable cookies before you browse them.

 

What are cookies?

Cookies and other similar technologies such as local shared objects, flash cookies or pixels are tools used by Web servers to store and retrieve information about their visitors, as well as to provide proper functioning of the site.

Through the use of these devices, the Web server is allowed to remember some data concerning the user, such as their preferences for viewing the pages of that server, name and password, products that interest them most, etc.

 

Cookies affected by regulations and excepted cookies.

According to the EU directive, the cookies that require informed consent from the user are analytical cookies and advertising and affiliation cookies, with the exception of those of a technical nature and those necessary for the operation of the website or the provision of services. expressly requested by the user.

 

What types of cookies exist?

Regarding the types of cookies, there are five large groups:

  • Analytical cookies: collect information about the use of the website.
  • Social cookies: these are those necessary for external social networks.
  • Affiliate cookies: allow you to track visits from other websites, with which the website establishes an affiliation contract (affiliate companies).
  • Advertising and behavioral cookies: they collect information about the user’s personal preferences and choices (retargeting).
  • Technical and functional cookies: these are strictly necessary for the use of the website and for the provision of the contracted service.

 

Cookies used on this website.

  • PHPSESSID – Technical and strictly necessary cookie containing the session identifier. It is deleted when you close the browser.
    CookieLawInfoConsent: technical and strictly necessary cookie used to store whether or not the user has consented to the use of cookies. It does not store any personal data. Expires in 1 year from the last update.

  • viewed_cookie_policy – Technical and strictly necessary cookie that records the user’s consent to the use of cookies by “accepting” and “rejecting”. It does not track any personal data and is configured only when the user does so (accept/reject). Expires in 1 year from the last update.

  • cookielawinfo-checkbox-necessary: Technical and strictly necessary cookie that records the state of the default button of the necessary cookies category. It works only in coordination with the main cookie. It does not store personal data of users. Expires in 1 year from the last update.

  • cookielawinfo-checkbox-analytics: technical and strictly necessary cookie that records the state of the default button of the non-necessary analytics cookies category. It works only in coordination with the main cookie. It does not store personal data of users. Expires in 1 year from the last update.

  • boxzilla_box_*: technical and strictly necessary cookie that records the status of the pop-up window to subscribe to the newsletter. It does not store personal data of users. Expires after 24 hours.

  • ls_smartpush: Technical and strictly necessary cookie placed by the Litespeed Server caching server and allowing the server to save settings to help improve site performance. Expires in 2 months from the last update.

  • _ga – Google Analytics cookie that enables the unique visit monitoring feature. The first time a user enters the website through a browser, this cookie will be installed. When this user re-enters the website with the same browser, the cookie will consider it to be the same user. Only in the event that the user changes browser will he be considered another user. Expires 2 years from the last update.

  • _gat: This cookie is associated with Google Analytics. Used to limit request rate – limiting data collection on high traffic sites. Expires after 10 minutes.

  • _gid: This cookie is associated with Google Analytics. It is used to distinguish users. Expires after 24 hours.

  • mailchimp_user_email:  Cookie used by Mailchimp to track newsletter subscriptions as well as manage the emails of customers subscribed to the newsletter.

  • MailChimp: 2 years from setup – It is a subscription generator. More information

  • MailchimptrackingCookie:  2 years from configuration – Advertising pixel created by the Mailchimp company to make remarketing.

  • wp-wpml_current_language: Necessary technical cookie that stores the language chosen by the user when browsing. It does not store users’ personal data. It expires after 24 hours.

PROCESSING OF PERSONAL DATA.

AZIGRENE CONSULTORES S.L is the Responsible for the processing of the personal data of the Interested Party and informs you that these data will be processed in accordance with the provisions of Regulation (EU) 2016/679 of April 27, 2016 (GDPR), therefore provides you with the following treatment information:

Purposes of processing: as specified in the section on cookies used on this website.

Legitimation of the treatment: for legitimate interest of the person responsible: technical cookies and for consent of the interested party: analytical cookies.

Data conservation criteria: as specified in the section on cookies used on the website.

Communication of data: data will not be communicated to third parties, except in cookies owned by third parties or by legal obligation.

Rights that assist the Interested Party:

– Right to withdraw consent at any time.
– Right of access, rectification, portability and deletion of your data and the limitation or opposition to its processing.
– Right to file a claim with the Control Authority (www.aepd.es) if you consider that the treatment does not comply with current regulations.

Contact information to exercise your rights:

AZIGRENE CONSULTORES S.L. Calle Lebón, 19 Bajo Dcha, 46023 Valencia, Spain. Email: azigrene@azigrene.es

REVOCATION OF CONSENT TO INSTALL COOKIES.

How to delete cookies from the browser.

Chrome

1. Select the Tools icon
2. Click Settings.
3. Click Show Advanced Options.
4. In the “Privacy” section, click Content Settings.
• Delete cookies: Click All cookies and site data…
• Do not allow cookies to be stored.
5. Click Clear browsing data (clear Cache).
6. Close and restart the browser.

For more information about Chrome click here: http://support.google.com/chrome/answer/95647?hl=es

 

Internet Explorer. Version 11

1. Select Tools | Internet Options.
2. Click the General tab.
3. In the “Browsing History” section, click Delete browsing history on exit.
4. Select Delete Files.
5. Select Delete cookies.
6. Click Delete.
7. Click OK.
8. Close and restart the browser.

For more information about Internet Explorer click here: https://support.microsoft.com/es-es/help/278835/how-to-delete-cookie-files-in-internet-explorer

 

Firefox. Version 65.0.1

1. Select Firefox | History | Clear recent history.
2. Next to “Details,” click the down arrow.
3. Select the following checkboxes: Cookies, Cache, Active logins
4. Using the “Delete Time Range” drop-down menu, select All.
5. Click Delete now.
6. Close and restart the browser.

You can accept or reject cookies individually in Firefox Preferences, in the History section available in Tools > Options > Privacy.

For more information about Mozilla Firefox click here: https://www.mozilla.org/es-ES/privacy/websites/#cookies

 

Safari Version 5.1

1. Select the Safari icon / Edit | Restore Safari.
2. Select the following check boxes: Clear history, Delete all website data
3. Click Reset.
4. Close and restart the browser.

For more information about Safari click here: https://support.apple.com/es-es/guide/safari/sfri11471/mac

 

Opera

Options – Advanced – Cookies.
Cookie options control how Opera handles them and therefore their acceptance or rejection.

For more information about Opera click here: https://help.opera.com/en/latest/security-and-privacy/#clearBrowsingData

 

Other browsers

Consult the documentation for the browser you have installed.