1. User information.


AZIGRENE CONSULTORES S.L., hereinafter RESPONSIBLE, is responsible for the processing of the User’s personal data and informs you that these data will be processed in accordance with the provisions of Regulation (EU) 2016/679 of April 27 (GDPR) and the Organic Law 3/2018 of December 5 (LOPDGDD), therefore the following treatment information is provided:

End of treatment: maintain a commercial relationship with the User. The operations planned to carry out the treatment are:

Sending commercial advertising communications by email, fax, SMS, MMS, social communities or any other electronic or physical means, present or future, that makes it possible to make commercial communications. These communications will be made by the CONTROLLER and related to their products and services, or their collaborators or suppliers with whom they have reached a promotional agreement. In this case, third parties will never have access to personal data.
Carry out statistical studies.
Process orders, requests or any type of request made by the user through any of the contact forms made available.
Forward the newsletter on the website.

Legal basis for processing: consent of the interested party.

Data conservation criteria: they will be kept for no longer than necessary to maintain the purpose of the processing and when it is no longer necessary for this purpose, they will be deleted with appropriate security measures to guarantee the pseudonymization of the data or the total destruction of the data. the same.

Communication of data: data will not be communicated to third parties, except under legal obligation.

Rights that assist the User:

Right to withdraw consent at any time.
Right of access, rectification, portability and deletion of your data and the limitation or opposition to its processing.
Right to file a claim with the supervisory authority (www.aepd.es) if you consider that the treatment does not comply with current regulations.

Contact information to exercise your rights:

AZIGRENE CONSULTORES S.L. Calle Lebón, 19 Bajo Dcha, 46023 Valencia, Spain. Email: azigrene@azigrene.es

2. Mandatory or optional nature of the information provided by the user.

Users, by checking the corresponding boxes and entering data in the fields, marked with an asterisk (*) in the contact form or presented in download forms, expressly and freely and unequivocally accept that their data is necessary to respond to your request, by the provider, the inclusion of data in the remaining fields being voluntary. The User guarantees that the personal data provided to the CONTROLLER are true and is responsible for communicating any modification thereof.

The CONTROLLER expressly informs and guarantees users that their personal data will not be transferred in any case to third parties, and that whenever any type of transfer of personal data is carried out, express, informed and unequivocal consent will be previously requested from the Users. All data requested through the website is mandatory, since it is necessary to provide optimal service to the User. If all data is not provided, it is not guaranteed that the information and services provided are completely tailored to your needs.

3. Security measures.

That in accordance with the provisions of current regulations on the protection of personal data, the CONTROLLER is complying with all the provisions of the GDPR regulations for the processing of personal data under his responsibility, and manifestly with the principles described in article 5 of the GDPR, by which they are processed in a lawful, fair and transparent manner in relation to the interested party and adequate, relevant and limited to what is necessary in relation to the purposes for which they are processed.

The CONTROLLER guarantees that it has implemented appropriate technical and organizational policies to apply the security measures established by the GDPR in order to protect the rights and freedoms of Users and has communicated appropriate information to them so that they can exercise them.

4. Subscription to the newsletter.

IMPORTANT: MailChimp as an email marketing provider.

The email subscription list will be stored at the email marketing service provider Mailchimp (512 Means St., Suite 404. Atlanta, Georgia 30318. United States of America) whose privacy policy can be found at the link http: //www.mailchimp.com/legal/privacy/, which declares how the distribution lists that are stored on the Mailchimp server are not subject to transfer, communication or sale to third parties, nor are communications sent from Mailchimp to said lists. addresses.

Mailchimp is a member of the Privacy Shield, having an adequacy and level of protection recognized by the European Commission, and authorization from the Director of the Spanish Data Protection Agency is not required. Privacy Shield guarantees that Mailchimp is committed to complying with the minimum security requirements required by European legislation regarding the processing of personal data.